• Print
  • Email
News

Super Lawyers Recognizes Many Schnader Attorneys in 2013

09/13/2013

Each year, the publishers of Super Lawyers magazine recognize the top attorneys across the nation with their "Super Lawyers" listings. Approximately five percent of the lawyers in each state or region are recognized as "Super Lawyers" annually. The editors conduct extensive polling, rigorous research and an exhaustive review of potential nominees in order to identify those lawyers who have attained a high degree of peer recognition and professional achievement.

The following Schnader attorneys were recognized in their respective states and/or areas of practice in 2013 (as they are announced):

Schnader's 2013 New York Super Lawyers (published September 2013)
Daniel J. Brooks (Securities Litigation)
M. Christine Carty (Employment and Labor)
William R. Dunlop (Estate Planning and Probate)
Kenneth R. Puhala (Business Litigation)
Carl J. Schaerf (Personal Injury Defense: Products)
Scott D. St. Marie (Construction Litigation)
Bruce M. Strikowsky (Insurance Coverage)
Scott J. Wenner (Employment and Labor)
Saul Wilensky (Personal Injury Defense: Products)

Schnader's 2013 Northern California Super Lawyers (published July 2013)
Kevin W. Coleman (Bankruptcy and Creditor/Debtor Rights)
George H. Kalikman (Bankruptcy and Creditor/Debtor Rights)
Sheila Doyle Kelley (Personal Injury Defense: Products)
Leo J. Murphy (Civil Litigation Defense)

Schnader's 2013 Pennsylvania Super Lawyers (published May 2013)
Philadelphia, PA
Elizabeth K. Ainslie (Criminal Defense: White Collar); recognized as one of the "Top 50" Female Attorneys in Pennsylvania
Richard A. Barkasy (Bankruptcy and Creditor/Debtor Rights )
Barry E. Bressler (Bankruptcy and Creditor/Debtor Rights)
Robert L. Collings (Environmental)
Lawrence T. Hoyle, Jr. (Business Litigation)
Richard W. Kessler (Real Estate)
Marilyn Z. Kutler (Real Estate)
Bruce P. Merenstein (Appellate)
Albert Momjian (Family Law)
Bruce A. Rosenfield (Estate Planning and Probate)
Deena Jo Schneider (Appellate)
J. Denny Shupe (Aviation)
Samuel W. Silver (Civil Litigation Defense)
David Smith (Business Litigation)
Carl A. Solano (Appellate); recognized as one of the "Top 100" in Pennsylvania and Philadelphia
Dennis R. Suplee (Business Litigation); recognized as one of the "Top 100" in Pennsylvania and Philadelphia
Ralph G. Wellington (Business Litigation)
Nancy Winkelman (Appellate); recognized as one of the "Top 50" Female Attorneys in Pennsylvania

Pittsburgh, PA
Michael G. Bock (Construction/Surety)
John K. Gisleson (Business Litigation)
Jeffrey W. Letwin (Business/Corporate)
Paul H. Titus (Appellate)

Schnader's 2013 Pennsylvania Rising Stars (published May 2013)
Philadelphia, PA
Melissa S. Blanton (Real Estate)
Rachel E. Branson (Business/Corporate)
Peter Colonna-Romano (Aviation)
Alison C. Finnegan (Business Litigation)
Thomas W. Hazlett (Business Litigation)
Julie E. Randolph (Aviation)
Joseph P. Santoro (Real Estate)
Stephen J. Shapiro (General Litigation)

Pittsburgh, PA 
Emily M. Ayoub (General Litigation)

Schnader's 2013 Washington, D.C. Super Lawyers (published April 2013)
Benjamin W. Hahn (Employment and Labor)
Hon. Timothy K. Lewis (Alternative Dispute Resolution)
Jonathan M. Stern (Aviation)
Gordon S. Woodward (Insurance Coverage)

Schnader's 2013 New Jersey Super Lawyers (published March 2013)
Jeanne Schubert Barnum (Construction Litigation)

Schnader's 2013 New Jersey Rising Stars (published March 2013)
Harris Neal Feldman (Employment Litigation: Defense)