• Print
  • Email
News

Super Lawyers Recognizes Many Schnader Attorneys in 2014

07/03/2014

Each year, the publishers of Super Lawyers magazine recognize the top attorneys across the nation with their "Super Lawyers" listings. Approximately five percent of the lawyers in each state or region are recognized as "Super Lawyers" annually. The editors conduct extensive polling, rigorous research and an exhaustive review of potential nominees in order to identify those lawyers who have attained a high degree of peer recognition and professional achievement.

The following Schnader attorneys were recognized in their respective states and/or areas of practice in 2014 (as they are announced):

Schnader's 2014 New York Metro Super Lawyers (published September 2014)
Daniel J. Brooks (Securities Litigation)
M. Christine Carty (Employment & Labor)
William R. Dunlop (Estate & Probate)
Theodore L. Hecht (Construction Litigation)
Kenneth R. Puhala (Business Litigation)
Carl J. Schaerf (PI - Products: Defense)
Scott D. St. Marie (Construction Litigation)
Bruce M. Strikowsky (Insurance Coverage)
Scott J. Wenner (Employment & Labor)
Saul Wilensky (PI - Products: Defense)

Schnader's 2014 New York Metro Rising Stars (published September 2014)
Alizah Z. Diamond (Employment & Labor)
Matthew J. Kelly, Jr. (Business Litigation)
Carol Notias Kotsinis (PI - Products: Defense)

Schnader's 2014 Northern California Super Lawyers (published July 2014)
San Francisco
Michael M. Carlson (Intellectual Property Litigation)
Kevin W. Coleman (Bankruptcy)
George H. Kalikman (Creditor Debtor)
Shelia Doyle Kelley (Personal Injury – Products)
Leo J. Murphy (Civil Litigation: Defense)

Schnader's 2014 Pennsylvania Super Lawyers (published May 2014)

Philadelphia

Elizabeth K. Ainslie (Criminal Defense: White Collar)

Richard A. Barkasy (Bankruptcy: Business)

Barry E. Bressler (Creditor Debtor Rights)

Lawrence T. Hoyle (Business Litigation)

Marilyn Z. Kutler (Real Estate)

Bruce P. Merenstein (Appellate)

Ira Neil Richards (Antitrust Litigation)

Lisa J. Rodriguez (Class Action)

Bruce A. Rosenfield (Estate & Probate)

Denny Shupe (Aviation & Aerospace)

Samuel W. Silver (Civil Litigation: Defense)

David Smith (Business Litigation)

Carl A. Solano (Appellate)

Dennis R. Suplee; Top 100, Philadelphia 100 (Business Litigation)

Kenneth I. Trujillo; 10 Year mark (Class Action)

Ralph G. Wellington (Business Litigation)

Nancy Winkelman; Top 50 Females, Top 100 (Appellate)

 

Pittsburgh

Michael G. Bock (Construction Litigation)

Paul H. Titus (Appellate)

 

Schnader's 2014 Pennsylvania Rising Stars (published May 2014)

Philadelphia

Melissa S. Blanton (Real Estate)

Rachel E. Branson (Business/Corporate)

Peter Romano-Colonna (Aviation & Aerospace)

Alison Finnegan (Business Litigation)

Thomas W. Hazlett (Business Litigation)

Fred W. Hoensch (Creditor Debtor Rights)

Joseph P. Santoro (Real Estate)

Stephen J. Shapiro (General Litigation)

 

Pittsburgh

Emily Ayoub Spanovich (General Litigation)

 

Schnader's 2014 Washington, D.C. Super Lawyers (published April 2014)
Jonathan M. Stern (Aviation and Aerospace)
Gordon S. Woodward (Insurance Coverage)

Schnader's 2014 New Jersey Super Lawyers (published March 2014)
Jeanne Schubert Barnum (Construction Litigation)

Schnader's 2014 New Jersey Rising Stars (published March 2014)
Harris Neal Feldman (Employment Litigation: Defense)