• Print
  • Email
News

Super Lawyers Recognizes Many Schnader Attorneys in 2010

01/01/2010

Each year, the publishers of Super Lawyers magazine recognize the top attorneys across the nation with their "Super Lawyers" listings. Approximately five percent of the lawyers in each state or region are recognized as "Super Lawyers" annually. The editors conduct extensive polling, rigorous research and an exhaustive review of potential nominees in order to identify those lawyers who have attained a high degree of peer recognition and professional achievement.

The following Schnader attorneys were recognized in their respective states and/or areas of practice in 2010 (as they are announced):

Schnader's 2010 Super Lawyers Corporate Counsel Edition (published November/December 2010)

M. Christine Carty (Employment & Labor)
Scott J. Wenner (Employment & Labor)
Michael J. Wietrzychowski (Employment & Labor) 

Schnader's 2010 New York Super Lawyers (published October 2010)

M. Christine Carty (Employment & Labor)
Salem M. Katsh (Intellectual Property)
Kenneth R. Puhala (Business Litigation)
Carl J. Schaerf (Personal Injury Defense: Products)
Scott D. St. Marie (Construction Litigation)
Bruce M. Strikowsky (Insurance Coverage)
Scott J. Wenner (Employment & Labor)
Saul Wilensky (Personal Injury Defense: Products)

Schnader's 2010 Super Lawyers Corporate Counsel Edition (published September/October 2010)

Elizabeth K. Ainslie (Criminal Defense: White Collar)
Leo J. Murphy (Civil Litigation Defense)
Carl J. Schaerf (Personal Injury Defense: Products)
J. Denny Shupe (Civil Litigation Defense)
Samuel W. Silver (Civil Litigation Defense)
Saul Wilensky (Personal Injury Defense: Products)

Schnader's 2010 Super Lawyers Corporate Counsel Edition (published July/August 2010)

George H. Kalikman (Bankruptcy & Creditor/Debtor Rights)
Jonathan M. Stern (Insurance Coverage)
Salem M. Katsh (Intellectual Property)
Barry E. Bressler (Bankruptcy & Creditor/Debtor Rights)

Schnader's 2010 Northern California Super Lawyers (published July 2010)

Michael M. Carlson (Intellectual Property Litigation)
George H. Kalikman (Bankruptcy & Creditor/Debtor Rights)
Leo J. Murphy (Civil Litigation Defense)

Schnader's 2010 Super Lawyers Corporate Counsel Edition (published May/June 2010) 

Michael G. Bock (Construction/Surety)
Richard W. Kessler (Real Estate)
Marilyn Z. Kutler (Real Estate)
Kenneth I. Rosenberg (Real Estate)

Schnader's 2010 Pennsylvania Super Lawyers (published May 2010)

From our Philadelphia office:
Arlin M. Adams (Appellate)
Elizabeth K. Ainslie (Criminal Defense: White Collar)
Barry E. Bressler (Bankruptcy & Creditor/Debtor Rights); recognized as one of the "Top 100" in
     Pennsylvania and Philadelphia
Robert L. Collings (Environmental)
Richard W. Kessler (Real Estate)
Marilyn Z. Kutler (Real Estate)
Theresa E. Loscalzo (Business Litigation)
Catherine M. McFadden (Family Law)
Bruce P. Merenstein (Appellate)
Albert Momjian (Family Law); recognized as one of the "Top 100" in Pennsylvania
     and Philadelphia
Kenneth I. Rosenberg (Real Estate)
Bruce A. Rosenfield (Estate Planning & Probate)
J. Denny Shupe (Business Litigation)
Samuel W. Silver (Civil Litigation Defense)
David Smith (Business Litigation)
Carl A. Solano (Appellate)
Dennis R. Suplee (Business Litigation); recognized as one of the "Top 100" in Pennsylvania
     and Philadelphia
Ralph G. Wellington (Business Litigation)
Nancy Winkelman (Appellate); recognized as one of the "Top 50" Female Attorneys in Pennsylvania

From our Pittsburgh office:
Thomas D. Arbogast (Tax)
Michael G. Bock (Construction/Surety)
John K. Gisleson (Business Litigation)
Jeffrey W. Letwin (Business/Corporate)
Paul H. Titus (Business Litigation)

Schnader's 2010 Pennsylvania Rising Stars (published May 2010)

From our Philadelphia office:
Morgen Cheshire (Nonprofit)
Alison Finnegan (Business Litigation)
Stephen A. Fogdall (Business Litigation)
Thomas W. Hazlett (Civil Litigation Defense)
Melissa S. Blanton (Real Estate)
Kate A. Kleba (Employment & Labor)
Joseph P. Santoro (Real Estate)

From our Pittsburgh office:
Jennifer A. Callery (Business Litigation)
Sarah Heineman (Employment & Labor)

Schnader's 2010 New Jersey Super Lawyers (published April 2010)

John M. Armstrong (Environmental)
Michael J. Wietrzychowski (Labor & Employment)

Schnader's 2010 Washington, D.C. Super Lawyers (published March 2010)

Jonathan M. Stern (Insurance Coverage)

Schnader's 2010 Super Lawyers Corporate Counsel Edition (published March 2010)

Wilbur L. Kipnes (Business Litigation)
Theresa E. Loscalzo (Business Litigation)
J. Denny Shupe (Business Litigation)
John K. Gisleson (Business Litigation)
Kenneth R. Puhala (Business Litigation)
David Smith (Business Litigation)
Dennis R. Suplee (Business Litigation)
Ralph G. Wellington (Business Litigation)

Schnader's 2010 Super Lawyers Corporate Counsel Edition (published January 2010)

Arlin M. Adams (Appellate)
Bruce P. Merenstein (Appellate)
Deena J. Schneider (Appellate)
Carl A. Solano (Appellate)
Nancy Winkelman (Appellate)